Is Dominion Naturals Jelly Beans Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 904
904
Dietitian noteShellac (e904) is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Maize Starch, Water, Acids (296, 297, 330), Glazing Agents (904, 903, 901), Flavours, Fruit & Plant Concentrates (safflower, Carrot, Blackcurrant), Spirulina Concentrate & Extract, Acidity Regulator (350), Natural Colours (100, 150a, 153), Coconut Oil, Rice Starch.
Check Dominion Naturals Jelly Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dominion Naturals Jelly Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


