Is Dominion Naturals Ropes Sour Raspberry Flavour Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural raspberry flavour
natural raspberry flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Fruit Juice Concentrates (18%) (Apple, Raspberry), Gelatine, Acidity Regulators (330, 296, 331), Natural Raspberry Flavour, Gelling Agent (406), Vegetable Dil, Natural Colour (163), Thickener (1422) (Corn), Glazing Agent (903).
Check Dominion Naturals Ropes Sour Raspberry Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dominion Naturals Ropes Sour Raspberry Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME SOUR BLAST BUDDIES CANDY, BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME
Sour Punch Bites Bites Candy, Assorted Flavors, Strawberry, Green Apple, Blue Raspberry
SOUR STREAMERS GUMMI CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, CHERRY, ORANGE, APPLE
Joyride Brownman Candy Sour Blue Raspberry Strips
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Sour! Chewy Assorted Sour Fruit Flavored Candy, Apple; Strawberry; Cherry; Lemon; Limeade; Pucker Punch; Pineapple; Watermelon; Grape; Raspberry
About this product
Candy · Strip


