Is LEMON, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, BLACK CHERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY EXTREME SOUR HARD CANDY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, BLACK CHERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY Gluten Free?

Description
Brightly sour citrus, green-apple, watermelon, black-cherry and blue-raspberry profiles deliver intense, punchy fruit flavor; firm, glassy candies provide a hard initial snap and gradual dissolution. Consumers report consistently strong sour coating, variable individual intensity, long-lasting taste, and common use for snacking, sharing, party bags, and novelty treats and seasonal availability.
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat products
- natural and artificial flavors
wheat products
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Brightly sour citrus, green-apple, watermelon, black-cherry and blue-raspberry profiles deliver intense, punchy fruit flavor; firm, glassy candies provide a hard initial snap and gradual dissolution. Consumers report consistently strong sour coating, variable individual intensity, long-lasting taste, and common use for snacking, sharing, party bags, and novelty treats and seasonal availability.
Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Microencapsulated Malic Acid (Malic Acid, Hydrogenated Palm Oil), Gum Acacia, Soybean Oil (Processing Aid), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Carnauba Wax, Corn Starch, Blue 1, Red 40, Yellow 5
Check LEMON, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, BLACK CHERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY EXTREME SOUR HARD CANDY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, BLACK CHERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMON, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, BLACK CHERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY EXTREME SOUR HARD CANDY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, BLACK CHERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE FLAVORED MINI CHEWY CANDY, CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE
BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME SOUR BLAST BUDDIES CANDY, BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME
CHERRY, WATERMELON, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE GUMMIES, CHERRY, WATERMELON, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE
Where to buy
LEMON, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, BLACK CHERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY EXTREME SOUR HARD CANDY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, BLACK CHERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


