Is Dominion Naturals Sour Bearz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 160a
  • 422
  • natural flavours
  • humectant

160a

Dietitian note

Carotene (Provitamin A) is a pigment found in both animals and plants. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Thickener (1420), Humectant (422), Acidity Regulators (334, 330, 296, 331), Natural Flavours, Concentrated Fruit And Vegetable Juices [apple Juice, Black Carrot Juice, Water, Acidity Regulator (330)], Natural Colours (100, 163, 160a), Spirulina Extract. May contain Sulphites, Milk, Soy.

Check Dominion Naturals Sour Bearz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SourFruity
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go