Is Dominion Naturals Sporty Shapes Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Fruit Juice Concentrates (18%) (Apple, Lemon, Orange, Strawberry, Raspberry), Gelatine, Acidity Regulators (330, 296, 331), Gelling Agent (406), Natural Flavours, Vegetable Oil, Natural Colours (140, 160a, 163, 150g), Thickener (1422) (Com), Glazing Agent (903). Product includes 12.4% Apple Juice Concentrate, 1.4% Lemon Juice Concentrate, 1.4% Orange Juice Concentrate, 1.4% Strawberry Juice Concentrate, and 1.4% Raspberry Juice Concentrate.
Check Dominion Naturals Sporty Shapes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dominion Naturals Sporty Shapes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
Applegate Naturals® Oven Roasted Turkey Breast 7 Oz. Pack
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Orville Redenbacher's Naturals Simply Salted Microwave Popcorn, 3.29 Oz., 6 Count
Applegate Naturals Black Forest Uncured Ham Sliced
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


