Is Dominion Pink & White Marshmallows Soft & Squishy Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef gelatine
beef gelatine
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Maize Starch, Beef Gelatine, Flavourings, Beefroot Juice Concentrate.
Check Dominion Pink & White Marshmallows Soft & Squishy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dominion Pink & White Marshmallows Soft & Squishy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishingBaking


