Is Dominion Tangy Waterelon Luxury Gummy Candies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Modified Tapioca Starch, Dextrose, WATERMELON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (6%), Modified Potato Starch, Acids: Citric Acid, Malic Acid; Potato Protein, Plant Extracts (Safflower Concentrate, Spirulina Concentrate, Blackcurrant Concentrate, Carrot Concentrate), Flavourings.
Check Dominion Tangy Waterelon Luxury Gummy Candies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dominion Tangy Waterelon Luxury Gummy Candies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


