Is Domino Premium Sugar Cane Granulated Sugar 4 lb. Bag Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Domino Sugar produces a 4 lb bag of premium sugar cane granulated sugar. The sugar is naturally sweet and has a great taste, according to people who have tried it. It is gluten-free, kosher certified, and non-GMO. Each bag contains 9 cups of sugar, making it a convenient choice for baking and cooking. With its high quality and positive feedback from consumers, Domino premium sugar cane granulated sugar is a reliable option for sweetening various recipes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar

Check Domino Premium Sugar Cane Granulated Sugar 4 lb. Bag against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Domino Premium Sugar Cane Granulated Sugar 4 lb. Bag is available at 15 retailers

Giant EagleHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerVitacostWalgreensWalmartWegmans

About this product

Unknown · Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal PrepSnacking