Is Dominoes Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CANOLA AND MODIFIED PALM AND PALM KERNEL MARGARINE, ICING SUGAR, GRAHAM FLOUR, OATMEAL, FLOUR, MARSHMALLOW, PALM OIL, GLUCOSE, FRUCTOSE, BLACKSTRAP MOLASSES, HONEY, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE). CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, SOYA LECITHIN), COCONUT, SUGAR, WATER, WHOLE LIQUID EGGS, COCOA POWDER, CUSTARD POWDER (MODIFIED CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, POTATO STARCH, SALT, FLAVOUR, ARROWROOT FLOUR, COLOUR), CORNSTARCH, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR.
Check Dominoes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dominoes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →About this product
Cookie · Cookie Snacks


