Is Dominoes Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- graham flour
- oatmeal
- flour
- flavour
- artificial flavour
graham flour
Dietitian noteGraham is a coarse-ground flour of whole wheat named after American dietary reformer, Sylvester Graham. Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CANOLA AND MODIFIED PALM AND PALM KERNEL MARGARINE, ICING SUGAR, GRAHAM FLOUR, OATMEAL, FLOUR, MARSHMALLOW, PALM OIL, GLUCOSE, FRUCTOSE, BLACKSTRAP MOLASSES, HONEY, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE). CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, SOYA LECITHIN), COCONUT, SUGAR, WATER, WHOLE LIQUID EGGS, COCOA POWDER, CUSTARD POWDER (MODIFIED CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, POTATO STARCH, SALT, FLAVOUR, ARROWROOT FLOUR, COLOUR), CORNSTARCH, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR.
Check Dominoes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dominoes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →About this product
Cookie · Cookie Snacks


