Is Dominoes Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- graham flour
- oatmeal
- flour
graham flour
Dietitian noteGraham is a coarse-ground flour of whole wheat named after American dietary reformer, Sylvester Graham.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CANOLA AND MODIFIED PALM AND PALM KERNEL MARGARINE, ICING SUGAR, GRAHAM FLOUR, OATMEAL, FLOUR, MARSHMALLOW, PALM OIL, GLUCOSE, FRUCTOSE, BLACKSTRAP MOLASSES, HONEY, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE). CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, SOYA LECITHIN), COCONUT, SUGAR, WATER, WHOLE LIQUID EGGS, COCOA POWDER, CUSTARD POWDER (MODIFIED CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, POTATO STARCH, SALT, FLAVOUR, ARROWROOT FLOUR, COLOUR), CORNSTARCH, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR.
Check Dominoes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dominoes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Cookie · Cookie Snacks


