Is Don Anecio Ham Potato Chips, Ham Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- ham flavor
ham flavor
Dietitian noteHam comes from pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
POTATOES, SUNFLOWER OIL AND HAM FLAVOR [MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, FLAVORING, YEAST EXTRACT, FLAVOR ENHANCER (MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE 7.92%, DISODIUM 5'-RIBONUCLEOTIDES 0.4%), SMOKE FLAVOR].
Check Don Anecio Ham Potato Chips, Ham against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Don Anecio Ham Potato Chips, Ham in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch
Flavor
SavorySmokyMeaty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go


