Is Don Artusi Trio Salami Hungarian Italian Chorizo | 80g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Italian: Meat Including Pork (92%), Salt, Soy Protein, Dextrose (Tapioca, Maize), Spices And Spice Extract, Maltodextrin (Maize), Antioxidant (316), Starter Culture, Sodium Nitrite (250), Sodium Nitrate (251), Dehydrated Vegetable, Colour (160c). Smoked. Hungarian: Meat Including Pork (91%), Salt, Soy Protein, Maltodextrin (Maize), Spices, Dextrose (Maize), Flavours, Antioxidant (316), Starter Culture, Sodium Nitrite (250), Sodium Nitrate (251), Dehydrated Vegetable, Herb Extract. Smoked. Chorizo: Meat Including Pork (86%), Salt, Soy Protein, Spices And Spice Extract (160c), Smoked Paprika (1.6%), Starch (Tapioca), Maltodextrin (Maize), Dextrose (Maize), Garlic, Emulsifiers (450, 451), Antioxidant (316), Starter Culture, Sodium Nitrite (250), Herb And Herb Extract. Smoked.
Check Don Artusi Trio Salami Hungarian Italian Chorizo | 80g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Don Artusi Trio Salami Hungarian Italian Chorizo | 80g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Gallo Salame Deli Thin Sliced Italian Dry Salami, Sliced Charcuterie Meat, 15.2 oz
Applegate Naturals Trio Uncured Genoa Uncured Peppered Salami and Uncured Herb Salami
SICILIAN RECIPE TOPPED WITH ITALIAN SAUSAGE, SPICY HAM, GENOA SALAMI, SWEET BASIL, MOZZARELLA & FONTINA CHEESES OVER ZESTY MARINARA SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, SICILIAN RECIPE
Gallo Salame Deli Thin Sliced Light Italian Dry Salami, Sliced Charcuterie Meat, 7 oz
ORIGINAL WINE & GARLIC UNCURED ITALIAN SALAMI, ORIGINAL WINE & GARLIC
About this product
Meat · Slice


