Is Don Artusi Trio Salami Hungarian Italian Chorizo | 80g Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • starch

starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Italian: Meat Including Pork (92%), Salt, Soy Protein, Dextrose (Tapioca, Maize), Spices And Spice Extract, Maltodextrin (Maize), Antioxidant (316), Starter Culture, Sodium Nitrite (250), Sodium Nitrate (251), Dehydrated Vegetable, Colour (160c). Smoked. Hungarian: Meat Including Pork (91%), Salt, Soy Protein, Maltodextrin (Maize), Spices, Dextrose (Maize), Flavours, Antioxidant (316), Starter Culture, Sodium Nitrite (250), Sodium Nitrate (251), Dehydrated Vegetable, Herb Extract. Smoked. Chorizo: Meat Including Pork (86%), Salt, Soy Protein, Spices And Spice Extract (160c), Smoked Paprika (1.6%), Starch (Tapioca), Maltodextrin (Maize), Dextrose (Maize), Garlic, Emulsifiers (450, 451), Antioxidant (316), Starter Culture, Sodium Nitrite (250), Herb And Herb Extract. Smoked.

Check Don Artusi Trio Salami Hungarian Italian Chorizo | 80g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltySpicy
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichMeal Prep