Is Don Chente Corn Tortillas Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- shellac
shellac
Dietitian noteShellac (e904) is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, Apple Juice Concentrate), Corn Starch, Palm Oil, Tapioca Starch, Xanthan Gum, Artificial Flavour, Shellac, Carrot Juice Concentrate (for Colour), Spirulina Extract, Paprika, Turmeric, Erythrosine, Tartrazine, Sunset Yellow Fcf, Allura Red, Brilliant Blue Fcf. May contain Soy.
Check Don Chente Corn Tortillas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Don Chente Corn Tortillas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Sheet


