Is Don Danish Salami Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DANISH SALAMI 200g ℮ FERMENTED MANUFACTURED MEAT - HEAT TREATED. INGREDIENTS: MEAT INCLUDING PORK, SALT, MILK SOLIDS, SPICE, LACTOSE (MILK), DEXTROSE (MAIZE), ANTIOXIDANT (316), STARTER CULTURE, SODIUM NITRITE (250), SODIUM NITRATE (251), HERB EXTRACT. SMOKED. CONTAINS MILK. MAY CONTAIN SOY.

Check Don Danish Salami against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Unknown

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking