Is Don Double Smoked Leg Ham 200g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- dextrose
- 326
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, WATER, SALT, ACIDITY REGULATORS (326, 262), DEXTROSE (MAIZE, TAPIOCA), THICKENERS (1412, 407a) EMULSIFIERS (450, 451, 508), SUGAR, ANTIOXIDANTS (316, 392), SMOKE FLAVOUR, POTATO FIBRE, SODIUM NITRITE (250), CANOLA OIL, CITRUS FIBRE.MAY CONTAIN SOY.
Check Don Double Smoked Leg Ham 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Don Double Smoked Leg Ham 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
Where to buy
Don Double Smoked Leg Ham 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


