Is Don Francisco Family Reserve Hawaiian Hazelnut Single Serve Coffee - 36 Count Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Arabica Coffee, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Does Not Contain Hawaiian Grown Coffee
Check Don Francisco Family Reserve Hawaiian Hazelnut Single Serve Coffee - 36 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Don Francisco Family Reserve Hawaiian Hazelnut Single Serve Coffee - 36 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Single Serve 8 Count - 6.2 Oz
Freshness Guaranteed Amish Ready-to-Serve Potato Salad Family Tub (32 oz, 1 Count) (Refrigerated)
Pop-Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Brown Sugar Cinnamon Flavored, Single Serve, 3.25 Oz (2 Count)
International Delight Mini I.D.'s Hazelnut Single Serve Non-Dairy Coffee Creamer 24Ct
Cheez-It Baked Snack Cheese Crackers Original Single Serve 12 Count - 12 Oz
Where to buy
Don Francisco Family Reserve Hawaiian Hazelnut Single Serve Coffee - 36 Count is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pod


