No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Don Is Don Is Good Chicken Minis Tasty Cheese Rice Crackers 50g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Minis (49%) {chicken (80%, Water, Starch (tapioca, Potato), Salt, Soy Flour, Soy Protein, Emulsifiers (451, 452. 450, Spices And Spice Extracts (160c), Vegetable Powders, Dextrose [maize, Pea Protein, Garlic, Flavour [including Smoke], Rice Flour, Herb And Herb Extracts, Antioxidant (316]. Sodium Nitrite (250, Yeast Extract, Edible Casing, Colours [1606, 100) | Smoked Cheddar Cheese (36%] [pasteurised Milk, Salt. Firming Agent (509, Cultures, Enzyme (fpc Rennet), Starch [tapioca), Anticaking Agent. [460, Preservative (200]]. Rice Cracker [15%) [rice Flour, Starch (maize, Potato, Tapioca, Potato Flakes, Sugar, Salt, Sunflower Oil. Antioxidant (320, Maltodextrin (maize, Flavour Enhancer (635, Vegetable Oil]. Contains Soy, Milk.

Check Don Is Don Is Good Chicken Minis Tasty Cheese Rice Crackers 50g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySmoky
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Lactose Free? Don Is Don Is Good Chicken Minis Tasty Cheese Rice Crackers 50g | Spoonful