Is Don Juan 6 Month Aged Manchego Cheese Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
manchego cheese (sheep milk(pasteurized), salt, rennet (animal), cheese cultures),
Check Don Juan 6 Month Aged Manchego Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Don Juan 6 Month Aged Manchego Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Don Juan 6 Month Aged Manchego Cheese is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
NuttyButterySavory
Texture
DenseHard
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishing


