Is Don Juan Iberico Chorizo, Dry-Cured, Thin Sliced Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lean Iberico Pork, Salt, Paprika, Natural Flavor, Sugar, Garlic, Cayenne, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Citrate, Potassium Nitrate, Starter Cultures, Dextrir

Check Don Juan Iberico Chorizo, Dry-Cured, Thin Sliced against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Don Juan Iberico Chorizo, Dry-Cured, Thin Sliced is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
GarlickySpicySmokySavory
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing