Is Don Kabana Minis & Cheddar Cheese Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- meat including pork
- rennet
- enzyme
- dextrose
meat including pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MINI KABANA (56%) [MEAT INCLUDING PORK (87%), WATER, SALT, STARCH (TAPIOCA), SOY FLOUR, SOY PROTEIN, SPICES, EMULSIFIERS (451, 450, 452), GARLIC, ANTIOXIDANT (316), DEXTROSE (MAIZE), SUGAR, SODIUM NITRITE (250), EDIBLE CASING, CARAMELISED SUGAR, COLOURS (150a, 100, 160b). SMOKED].<br><br>CHEDDAR CHEESE (44%) [CHEESE (98%) (PASTEURISED MILK, SALT, CULTURE, ENZYME (RENNET)), ANTIKCAKING AGENT (460), PRESERVATIVE (200)].<br>CONTAINS SOY AND MILK.
Check Don Kabana Minis & Cheddar Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Don Kabana Minis & Cheddar Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
Doritos Nacho Cheese Flavored
Where to buy
Don Kabana Minis & Cheddar Cheese is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Stick


