Is Don Lee Farms Green Chili Shredded Chicken and Riced Cauliflower Bowl Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized milk
- cheddar cheese
- dark chicken meat
- enzymes
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chicken Meat, Riced Cauliflower, Corn, Green Chili Peppers, Water, Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto), White Onion, 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Dried Garlic, Spices, Salt, Lime Juice, Dried Onion, Cornstarch, Sugar. Contains Milk
Check Don Lee Farms Green Chili Shredded Chicken and Riced Cauliflower Bowl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Don Lee Farms Green Chili Shredded Chicken and Riced Cauliflower Bowl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
SPICY BLACK BEAN & CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH BLACK BEANS AND VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF RICED CAULIFLOWER WITH A SPICY CHILI SAUCE TOPPED WITH COTIJA CHEESE MEAL, SPICY BLACK BEAN & CHICKEN
CHICKEN BREAST AND RANCHERO SAUCE LAYERED ON A BED OF RICE, TOPPED WITH A BLEND OF RED AND GREEN BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS, CORN, BLACK BEANS AND CHEESE BOWL, CHICKEN FAJITA
P.f. Chang's Home Menu General Chang's Chicken White Rice Bowl With Battered Chicken Breast, Broccoli and Red Bell Peppers in a Sweet Chili Sauce, General Chang's Chicken
Green Chile Chicken and Riced Cauliflower Bowl
About this product
Frozen Meal · Bowl


