No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Don Lunch Box Sticks Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Meat Including Pork, Water, Soy Protein. Salt, Starch (tapioca), Emulsifiers (450, 452, 451), Smoke Flavours [yeast Extract, Salt, Sugar, Canola Oil, Smoke Flavour, Flavour], Spices, Antioxidant (316), Sodium Nitrite (250), Sugar, Dextrose (maize), Edible Casing. Contains: Soy.

Check Don Lunch Box Sticks against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
SmokySavorySaltySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchOn The Go
Pescatarian? Don Lunch Box Sticks | Spoonful