Is Don Miguel Chipotle Chicken Mini Tacos Wheat Free?

Description
Smoky, mildly spicy flavor with a contrast of crisp shells and soft filling; bite-sized format suits snacking, appetizers, or meals. Customers praise convenience, satisfying heat level, and ease of reheating; some note inconsistent filling distribution and occasional dryness. Serves well for parties, packed lunches, or casual shared plates and gatherings.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smoky, mildly spicy flavor with a contrast of crisp shells and soft filling; bite-sized format suits snacking, appetizers, or meals. Customers praise convenience, satisfying heat level, and ease of reheating; some note inconsistent filling distribution and occasional dryness. Serves well for parties, packed lunches, or casual shared plates and gatherings.
Ingredients
Filling: (Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Water, Flavorings, Corn Starch, Oats, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Tomato Paste, Vinegar, Salt, Chipotle Chile Pepper, Guar Gum), Tortilla: (Corn Flour [Ground Corn, Trace Of Lime], Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Corn Starch), Soybean Oil.
Check Don Miguel Chipotle Chicken Mini Tacos against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Don Miguel Chipotle Chicken Mini Tacos in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Frozen


