Is Don Miguel Egg and Sausage Burritos Lactose Free?

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Filling: cage-free eggs (whole eggs, citric acid [to acidify]), cooked sausage crumbles (pork, water, salt, spices, sugar), two cheeses (Cheddar cheese [pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, microbial enzymes, annatto (color), potato starch and corn starch to prevent caking], Monterey Jack cheese [pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, microbial enzymes, potato starch and corn starch to prevent caking]), potatoes, green chiles, stabilizer blend (stabilizers [modified food starch, salt, maltodextrin, spice extract (salt, dextrose, black pepper extract), citric acid, xanthan gum, guar gum], dry whole milk, maltodextrin, stabilizing salt [tripotassium phosphate, dipotassium phosphate, sodium polyphosphate], salt), onions, red bell peppers, water, contains 2% or less of: soybean oil, vinegar, dehydrated garlic, spices, modified food starch, citric acid (to acidify). Tortilla: wheat flour, water, soybean oil, contains 2% or less of: salt, vital wheat gluten, guar gum. Contains: milk, egg, wheat.
Check Don Miguel Egg and Sausage Burritos against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Don Miguel Egg and Sausage Burritos in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 8 ingredients that do not comply and 1 ingredient that may not comply.
Details →Similar Products
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
Johnsonville Sausage Italian Sweet Basil And Spice Blend 5 Links - 19 Oz
Don Miguel Chicken and 2-Cheese Mini Tacos
BACON & SPINACH EGG WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE, BACON, SPINACH AND PARMESAN CHEESE FRITTATAS, BACON & SPINACH
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


