Is Don Pancho Pork Chorizo Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- pork salivary glands
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork salivary glands, lymph nodes, and fat; water; paprika; soy flour grits; salt (salt, yellow prussiate of soda [anticaking]); vinegar; pork; spices; isolated soy product; red pepper; cure (salt, sodium nitrite, red 3); garlic powder. Contains: Soy.
Check Don Pancho Pork Chorizo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Don Pancho Pork Chorizo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlicky
Texture
OilyChewy
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichSnackingMeal Prep


