Is Don Pancho Street Tacos Golden Yellow Corn Tortillas Pescatarian?

Description
Mild, slightly sweet flavor with a subtly earthy note; soft and pliable texture that warms and chars evenly for tacos, quesadillas, and small wraps. Reviewers commonly note authentic taste and reliable pliability, though some mention occasional cracking or inconsistent sizing; suitable for skillet reheating and handheld street-style preparations, everyday use.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
- dextrose
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild, slightly sweet flavor with a subtly earthy note; soft and pliable texture that warms and chars evenly for tacos, quesadillas, and small wraps. Reviewers commonly note authentic taste and reliable pliability, though some mention occasional cracking or inconsistent sizing; suitable for skillet reheating and handheld street-style preparations, everyday use.
Ingredients
Corn, Masa Flour (Ground Yellow Corn Masa Flour, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Trace of Lime), Water, Dextrose, To Maintain Freshness (Sorbic Acid, Calcium Propionate, Fumaric Acid, Sodium Propionate), Enzymes.
Check Don Pancho Street Tacos Golden Yellow Corn Tortillas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Don Pancho Street Tacos Golden Yellow Corn Tortillas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet


