Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Don Pancho White Corn Tortillas, 30 ct, 27.6 oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Stone Ground White Corn Masa Flour And A Trace Of Lime, Water, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, A (Fumaric Acid, Sorbic Acid, Calcium Propionate And Sodium Propionate)

Check Don Pancho White Corn Tortillas, 30 ct, 27.6 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Don Pancho White Corn Tortillas, 30 ct, 27.6 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepSnacking
Dairy Free? Don Pancho White Corn Tortillas, 30 ct, 27.6 oz | Spoonful