Is DON POMODORO, ITALIAN TRADITIONAL SAUCE, TOMATO & BASIL Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PULP OF TOMATOES (TOMATOES, CITRIC ACID), EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, CARROT, ONION, SEA SALT, BASIL.

Check DON POMODORO, ITALIAN TRADITIONAL SAUCE, TOMATO & BASIL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DON POMODORO, ITALIAN TRADITIONAL SAUCE, TOMATO & BASIL is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
AcidicHerbaceousSavoryFruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal PrepDipping