Is DONA ISABEL, HUACATAY BLACK MINT PASTE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
BLACK MINT, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID AND POTASSIUM SORBATE AS PRESERVATIVE.
Check DONA ISABEL, HUACATAY BLACK MINT PASTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DONA ISABEL, HUACATAY BLACK MINT PASTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
DONA ISABEL, HUACATAY BLACK MINT PASTE is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
HerbaceousMintySavory
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingGarnishingMeal Prep


