Is donettes churro mini donuts Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk
- glycerin, nonfat milk, defatted soy flour, leavening
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SOY LECITHIN, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: GLYCERIN, NONFAT MILK, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), SALT, EGG YOLKS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CINNAMON, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PRESERVATIVES (SORBIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE, AND CALCIUM PROPIONATE), DEXTROSE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, WHEAT STARCH, WHEAT GLUTEN, SOY LECITHIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM PROPIONATE, CITRIC ACID, ENZYMES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, FOR COLOR (YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6).
Check donettes churro mini donuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open donettes churro mini donuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Siete Grain Free Cinnamon Chips Churro Strips
About this product
Donut · Little Cake Like, Donut


