Is donettes churro mini donuts Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- glycerin, nonfat milk, defatted soy flour, leavening
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SOY LECITHIN, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: GLYCERIN, NONFAT MILK, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), SALT, EGG YOLKS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CINNAMON, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PRESERVATIVES (SORBIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE, AND CALCIUM PROPIONATE), DEXTROSE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, WHEAT STARCH, WHEAT GLUTEN, SOY LECITHIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM PROPIONATE, CITRIC ACID, ENZYMES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, FOR COLOR (YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6).
Check donettes churro mini donuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open donettes churro mini donuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Siete Grain Free Cinnamon Chips Churro Strips
About this product
Donut · Little Cake Like, Donut


