Is donettes churro mini donuts Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SOY LECITHIN, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: GLYCERIN, NONFAT MILK, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), SALT, EGG YOLKS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CINNAMON, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PRESERVATIVES (SORBIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE, AND CALCIUM PROPIONATE), DEXTROSE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, WHEAT STARCH, WHEAT GLUTEN, SOY LECITHIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM PROPIONATE, CITRIC ACID, ENZYMES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, FOR COLOR (YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6).
Check donettes churro mini donuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open donettes churro mini donuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Siete Grain Free Cinnamon Chips Churro Strips
About this product
Donut · Little Cake Like, Donut


