Is Donfrito Chile & Lemon Duritos Wheat Lour Snacks, Chile & Lemon Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT, CHIP, (WHEAT FLOUR, CORN STARCH, SALT, BAKING SODA, SODIUM BICARBONATE, IODIZED SALT, CALCIUM HYDROXIDE, RED #40 LAKE, FD&C YELLOW #5 & 6 LAKE, EMULSIFIERS), SALT, CITRIC ACID, CHILI PEPPER, PAPRIKA, LIME JUICE POWDER (CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, LIME JUICE SOLIDS, LIME OIL). MAY CONTAIN ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: SOYBEAN, SUNFLOWER, COTTONSEED, PALM, COCONUT, CORN, SAFFLOWER OR CANOLA OIL.

Check Donfrito Chile & Lemon Duritos Wheat Lour Snacks, Chile & Lemon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SpicyCitrus
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go