Is Donfrito Chile & Lemon Duritos Wheat Lour Snacks, Chile & Lemon Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT, CHIP, (WHEAT FLOUR, CORN STARCH, SALT, BAKING SODA, SODIUM BICARBONATE, IODIZED SALT, CALCIUM HYDROXIDE, RED #40 LAKE, FD&C YELLOW #5 & 6 LAKE, EMULSIFIERS), SALT, CITRIC ACID, CHILI PEPPER, PAPRIKA, LIME JUICE POWDER (CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, LIME JUICE SOLIDS, LIME OIL). MAY CONTAIN ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: SOYBEAN, SUNFLOWER, COTTONSEED, PALM, COCONUT, CORN, SAFFLOWER OR CANOLA OIL.

Check Donfrito Chile & Lemon Duritos Wheat Lour Snacks, Chile & Lemon against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SpicyCitrus
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go