Is dong quai Dairy Free?

Ingredients
two vegetarian capsules typically provide magnifood complex... .... 1125mg providing: dong qual (angelca sinenss). soyabean sprouts stablized rice bran fenugreek seed.. kudzu root (pueraria montana var, lobata) green oat seed avena salva (tresh freeze died) 100mg rhodlola root (freeze dried aqueous extract) 75mg dandellon leat (fresh freeze dried)...... watercress (fresh freeze dried) turmeric root (fresh freeze dried). alfalfa flower & leaf (fresh freeze dried). sea buckthom bery/leaf (fresh freeze dried) 22.25mg 250mg 200mg 150mg 100mg 100mg 50mg 25mg 25mg 25mg vegetable capsule shell pycrosypropyt melhylceluoee) 236mg larch tree arabinogalactan.. 2.75mg contains soya. no aillers, binders or other excipients suitable for vegetarians and vegans this holls mac which the c ho y o the functions/appications.
Check dong quai against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open dong quai in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Supplement · Capsule


