Is Dongwon Cheese Topokki Cup, 4.23 Oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified starch
  • dietary fiber

modified starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

dietary fiber

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice Cake: Rice, Salt, Alcohol, Citric Acid, Dietary Fiber, Rice Bran.  Sauce: Sugar, Glucose (Corn Starch), Mixed Cheese Powder (Refined Coconut Oil, D-Tocopherol, Cheese, Starch Syrup, Lactose, Sodium Caseinate), Salt, Red Pepper Powder, Milk Powder, Cheddar Cheese Powder, Monosodium Glutamate, Modified Starch (Acetylated Distarch Adipate), )Mixed Seasoning (Rice Flour, Red Pepper Powder, Salt, Garlic Powder, Glucose), Wheat Flour, Onion Powder, Cream Butter Powder (Milk Cream, Butter, Lactose), Flavor Enhancer (Corn Starch, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Salt), Guar Gum Powder, Yeast Extract, Corn Starch, Parsley Flake,  Silica Dioxide, Xanthan Gum, Mixed Seasoning (Hydrolyzed Protein, Maltodetrin, Salt), Cheese Flavor, Oleoresin Paprika, Black Pepper Powder, Mixed Seasoning Hyb (Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Salt, Maltodextrin).

Check Dongwon Cheese Topokki Cup, 4.23 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dongwon Cheese Topokki Cup, 4.23 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicySalty
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepSoupLunch