Is Dongwon Hot Red Pepper Tuna 5.3oz/150g (Pack of 4) / 고추참치 Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skipjack tuna, hot pepper sauce (sorbitol, water, tomato paste, sucrose, red pepper powder, mixed seasoning [yeast extract, potassium hydrogen tartrate, potassium phosphate], oyster sauce [oyster concentrate, soy sauce (soybean, wheat), crab extract, caramel], onion powder, sodium silicoaluminate, monosodium glutamate, yeast extract, disodium 5'-ribonucleotides, paprika oleoresin, paprika extract), potato, water, carrot, canola oil. Contains: fish (skipjack tuna), soybean, wheat, crustacean (crab).

Check Dongwon Hot Red Pepper Tuna 5.3oz/150g (Pack of 4) / 고추참치 against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.