Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is D'Onofrio's Traditional Pasta Sauce Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Puree (water And Tomato Paste And/or Crushed Tomatoes), Sugar, Vegetable Oil (olive, Soybean And/or Canola Oil), Salt, Garlic, Citric Acid, Basil, Black Pepper.

Check D'Onofrio's Traditional Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyUmami
Texture
SmoothOilyThick
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping
Pescatarian? D'Onofrio's Traditional Pasta Sauce | Spoonful