Is Donovans Chocolate Box Turkish Delight Bites Vegan?

Ingredients
Turkish Delight 70% (Sugar, Invert Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Thickener (Pectin), Natural Rose Flavour, Elderberry Concentrate), Milk Chocolate 30% (Sugar, Cocoa Solids (Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass), Milk Solids, Emulsifier (Lecithin), Natural Flavours).
Check Donovans Chocolate Box Turkish Delight Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Donovans Chocolate Box Turkish Delight Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Bobo's Strawberry Stuff'O Oat Bites
INTENSE DARK 72% CACAO TWILIGHT DELIGHT DARK CHOCOLATE, INTENSE DARK
Where to buy
Donovans Chocolate Box Turkish Delight Bites is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


