Is Donovans Chocolate Coated Almonds Caramel Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- milk chocolate
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Dry Roasted Almonds (50%), Milk Chocolate (49%) (Cocoa Solids (Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass), Sugar, Milk Solids, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Natural Flavours ), Natural Flavours
Check Donovans Chocolate Coated Almonds Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Donovans Chocolate Coated Almonds Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Donovans Chocolate Coated Almonds Caramel is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


