Is Donovans Cooking Chocolate Dark Bar Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifiers (Sunflower Lecithin, 476), Natural Flavour (Milk)
Check Donovans Cooking Chocolate Dark Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Donovans Cooking Chocolate Dark Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Donovans Cooking Chocolate Dark Bar is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
BitterRichSweet
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking


