Is Donovans Cooking Chocolate Dark Bar Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifiers (Sunflower Lecithin, 476), Natural Flavour (Milk)
Check Donovans Cooking Chocolate Dark Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Donovans Cooking Chocolate Dark Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Also check for this product
Where to buy
Donovans Cooking Chocolate Dark Bar is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
BitterRichSweet
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking


