Is Donski Snack Pack Mild | 60g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk
  • skim milk powder

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

milk
skim milk powder

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FERMENTED MANUFACTURED MEAT - NOT HEAT TREATED Meat Including Pork, Salt, Soy Protein, Skim Milk Powder, Lactose (Milk), Spices, Dextrose (Maize), Maltodextrin (Maize), Antioxidant (316), Starter Culture, Flavour, Sodium Nitrite (250), Dehydrated Vegetable, Sodium Nitrate (251), Herb Extract. Smoked.

Check Donski Snack Pack Mild | 60g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Commonly used for
Snacking
Lactose Free? Donski Snack Pack Mild | 60g | Spoonful