Is Donskis Smoky Bacon Pork Crackle Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- smoky bacon flavour
- pork rind
- smoked dextrose
smoky bacon flavour
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK RIND, RICE BRAN OIL, SMOKY BACON FLAVOUR [SALT, MALTODEXTRIN (MAIZE) YEAST EXTRACT, SUGAR, FLAVOUR (FLAVOUR, SMOKE, SPICE EXTRACTS), SMOKED YEAST, VEGETABLE OIL, SMOKED DEXTROSE (MAIZE), VEGETABLE POWDERS].
Check Donskis Smoky Bacon Pork Crackle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Donskis Smoky Bacon Pork Crackle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
Butterball Every Day Bacon Turkey Original - 12 Oz
Oscar Mayer Uncured Turkey, Chicken & Pork Wieners, Bun Length
About this product
Snack · Flake, Piece


