Is Donsuemor Dipped Madeleines, 40 pieces, Individually wrapped Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- butter
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Butter, Flour (Unbleached Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Eggs And Natural Flavors, Dip: Sugar, Palm And Palm Kernel Oils, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Buttermilk, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors
Check Donsuemor Dipped Madeleines, 40 pieces, Individually wrapped against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Donsuemor Dipped Madeleines, 40 pieces, Individually wrapped in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Little Debbie Individually Wrapped Oatmeal Creme Pies 12Ct
Kraft Individually Wrapped Caramel Candy , 11 oz Bag
Individually Wrapped Candy Lollipop Suckers Assorted Flavors
Where to buy
Donsuemor Dipped Madeleines, 40 pieces, Individually wrapped is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


