Is Don't Be Chicken Meatless Chicken Style Nuggets, FAMILY PACK Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chick'n (Water, Soy Protein Concentrate, Canola Oil, Textured Wheat Protein (Wheat Gluten, Wheat Starch, Vitamin E), Vegan Chick'n Seasoning (Tapioca Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Maltodextrin, Salt, Gum Arabic, Natural Flavors, Grill Flavor, Citric Acid), Methylcellulose, Yeast Extract, Natural Vegan Flavor), Vegan Breading (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Yeast, Expeller Pressed Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt), Vegan Batter (Wheat Flour, Wheat Gluten, Corn Starch, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Sunflower Oil)

Check Don't Be Chicken Meatless Chicken Style Nuggets, FAMILY PACK against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Don't Be Chicken Meatless Chicken Style Nuggets, FAMILY PACK is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Meat · Nugget, Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyUmamiSalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepCookingDipping