Is Don't Forget Cake! Tres Leches Yellow Cake Soaked in Three Milks & Whipped Frosting + Cream Caramel, Tres Leches Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- monocalcium phosphate sodium bicarbonate
- natural flavorings
- vitamin d3
- palmitate
- +2 more
monocalcium phosphate sodium bicarbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANE SUGAR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, IRON, NIACIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, STABILIZERS XANTHAN GUM AND/OR CAROB BEAN AND/OR GUAR GUMS), PALM OIL, EGGS (EGGS, CITRIC ACID), ICING SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), MILK (REDUCED FAT MILK (2%), VITAMIN A, PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3), CANOLA OIL, CREAM (CREAM, AND LESS THAN 0.5% OF GELLAN GUM), UNSALTED BUTTER FLAVORS), IMITATION VANILLA EXTRACT (WATER, ALCOHOL (26%) NATURAL FLAVORINGS, VANILLIN AND AFTER VANILLIN AND OTHER ARTIFICIAL FLAVORINGS, CORN SYRUP, AND CARAMEL COLOR), BAKING POWDER (MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORNSTARCH), SALT.
Check Don't Forget Cake! Tres Leches Yellow Cake Soaked in Three Milks & Whipped Frosting + Cream Caramel, Tres Leches against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Don't Forget Cake! Tres Leches Yellow Cake Soaked in Three Milks & Whipped Frosting + Cream Caramel, Tres Leches in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
About this product
Snack · Slice, Piece


