Is Don't Go Nuts Nut Free Energy Bar, Whitewater Chomp, 12 Count-1.58 oz bars Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk
- organic fair trade sugar organic whole milk
- non fat milk
- whey powder
- organic white chocolate chips
whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Brown Rice Syrup (Organic Brown Rice, Pure Filtered Water), Organic Oats, Organic White Chocolate Chips (Organic Fair Trade Sugar Organic Whole Milk, Organic Fair Trade Cocoa Butter, Organic Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Organic Vanilla), Rice Cereal (Rice Flour, Rice Bran, Raisin Juice Concentrate, Honey, Salt), Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, White Compound Coating Sugar, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Non Fat Milk, Whole Milk, Whey Powder, Palm Oil, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanill
Check Don't Go Nuts Nut Free Energy Bar, Whitewater Chomp, 12 Count-1.58 oz bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Don't Go Nuts Nut Free Energy Bar, Whitewater Chomp, 12 Count-1.58 oz bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 6 Count
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Chocolate Bars 6 Count - 1.45-Ounce Bar
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 12 Count
KIND Bars, Cranberry Almond + Antioxidants with Macadamia Nuts, Gluten Free, Low Sugar, 1.4oz, 6 Count
Where to buy
Don't Go Nuts Nut Free Energy Bar, Whitewater Chomp, 12 Count-1.58 oz bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


